Skip to main content Skip to docs navigation

Results

This ones just a bit of fun and hopefully means we can still give a few quid to the Swaledale Seedlings who would have been supporting us on race day and supplying you with tea, coffee and cakes.

Given we are all coming out of lockdown and had our fill of virtual events over the last couple of years, we didn't expect to see many people having a go at this one so it's great to see that we already have some people on the results table and there are plenty more who have kindly donated but have still to run the route!

To award the fastest male/female prizes we really need an Elapsed Time from you and if I'm not sure I've put your given time as moving time only, if you think you are in with a shout but don't see an elapsed time against your name drop a post on the DalesRunner Community group with your evidence and I'll update the page here.

Finally, just a big thank you to everyone who's had a go at the route, donated and spread the word about the return of the Dales Trails under our new name DalesRunner.
Jess & Simon

# Name Sex Moving Time Elapsed Time
1 Neil Bowmer M - 2:16
2 Martin Randall M 2:25 2:35
3 Emily Abbey F 2:25 2:35
4 Tim Heylings M 2:10 2:46
5 Helen Nicholson F 2:46 2:51
6 Jim Coldwell M 2:33 2:58
7 Liz Sowter F 2:52 2:59
8 Victoria Dykes F 2:47 3:12
9 Meirion Thomas M 2:57 3:23
10 Sean Boland M 2:57 3:23
11 Simon Hewitt M 2:44 3:25
12 John Gray M 2:44 3:25
13 Nick Turnbull M 2:44 3:25
14 Tony Taylor M 2:44 3:25
15 Malcolm Hewitson M 2:44 3:25
16 Brian McLaren M 2:44 3:25
17 Michelle Boshier F 2:44 3:25
18 Stuart Clarkson M 2:54 3:25
19 Sheila Cantrell F 2:54 3:25
20 Anthony Corbett M 2:54 3:25
21 April Corbett F 2:54 3:25
22 Sandra Cass F 2:54 3:25
23 Wendy Colling F 2:54 3:25
24 Richard Izdebski M 3:03 3:25
25 Anik Imeson F 3:27 3:27
26 Jo Hope F 3:27 3:27
27 Heather Glegg F 3:27 3:27
28 Jess Young F 3:18 3:37
29 Martha McBarron F 2:50 4:07
30 Suzanna Allen F 2:50 4:07
31 Neill Cheyne M 2:50 4:07
32 John Cantrell M 4:03 4:13
33 Julia Spittle F 3:30 4:44
34 Roger Brisley M 3:30 4:44
35 Kathryn Plant F 4:58 5:00
36 Hilary Bevan F 4:58 5:00
37 Lisa JJ F 4:58 5:00
38 Danielle Clark F 4:58 5:00
39 Rebecca Jones F 4:58 5:00
40 Rob Dashwood M 2:40 (u) -
41 Alex Hold F 2:44 (u) -

Position Bib First Name Last Name Time Cat Cat Place
1 74 Andrew Livingstone 1.20.40 MV40 1st M
2 69 Jonathon Gray 1.22.48 MV40 2nd M
3 82 Phil Slingsby 1.25.46 MV50 3rd M and 1st MV 50+
4 81 Sarah Norman 1.29.21 FV40 1st F
5 67 David Gathercole 1.35.24 MV60
6 66 Ellie Garrett 1.38.07 F 2nd F
7 60 Emily Abbey 1.43.55 FV40 3rd F
8 78 Rachael Ridley 1.47.18 F
9 72 Amy Kerr 1.49.54 FV40
10 71 Iain Kerr 1.49.55 MV40
11 75 Phil McGill 1.52.33 MV40
12 79 Kerry Trimble 1.53.38 F
13 77 Dale Patterson 1.54.09 MV40
14 64 Vanessa Cutter 1.57.06 FV40
15 43 Sarah Tomlinson 1.59.23 FV40
16 73 Steven Kitching 2.04.15 MV50
17 40 Debbie Rycrofy 2.09.39 FV50 1st FV 50+
18 70 Kelly Jeffrie 2.11.44 F
19 76 Chris Muston 2.15.52 MV50
20 65 Rachele Dunn 2.25.50 FV50
21 62 Niall Cheyne 2.49.02 MV50
22 61 Hilary Bevan 3.07.25 FV40
23 63 Danielle Clark 3.07.25 FV40
24 80 Lisa Jenkins 3.07.25 MV40

Download PDF copy of the DalesRunner16 2022 Results

Position Bib First Name Last Name Time Cat Cat Place
1 49 Keith Wigley 2.33.15 M 1st M
2 10 Steven Devlin 2.57.53 MV40 2nd M
3 15 Paul Elwell 2.59.54 MV40 3rd M
4 46 Heather Tuffs 3.09.57 F 1st F
5 28 Cat Jessop 3.16.32 F 2nd F
6 39 Martin Randall 3.22.45 MV50 1st MV 50+
7 44 David Tomlinson 3.24.00 MV50
8 2 Helen Burrell 3.25.47 FV50 3rd F + 1st FV 50+
9 48 Paul Walker 3.31.52 MV50
10 18 Heather Ford 3.31.54 F
11 13 Jeanette Downing 3.41.58 FV40
12 41 Jordan Snape 3.42.25 M
13 36 Derek Parrington 3.44.58 MV50
14 24 Jade Hutchinson 3.46.09 F
15 29 Sheldon Kilroe 3.58.32 MV40
16 31 Simon Lawson 3.59.56 MV50
17 45 Scott Tranter 4.00.52 MV40
18 5 Val Clarke 4.02.24 FV60
19 17 Tracey Gill 4.19.26 FV50
20 47 Perry Wade 4.23.10 MV50
21 51 Stephen Wood 4.26.48 MV50
22 25 Anneke Imeson 4.27.31 FV40
23 21 Andrew Harker 4.27.32 MV60
24 8 Nik Corton 4.30.53 MV50
25 27 Jenny Jakeman 4.32.44 F
26 4 Patricia Carnegie-Brown 4.39.58 FV50
27 30 Camilla Lauren-Maatta 4.46.20 FV50
28 22 Tim Heylings 4.46.21 M
29 34 Shaun McMullen 4.50.22 MV50
30 23 Kim Holden 4.55.21 FV60
31 11 Alison Downey 5.01.21 FV50
32 12 David Downey 5.01.22 MV50
33 1 Nicki Buckett 5.01.34 FV50
34 38 Stephen Ramsay 5.01.35 MV40
35 42 Malcolm Sygrove 5.10.38 MV50
36 3 Louise Cardwell 5.11.03 FV40
37 6 Anthony Corbett DNF MV50
38 26 Christy Irish DNF F

Download PDF copy of the DalesRunner30 2022 Results